Directory of the Associated Schools Network in Canada (ASPNET)

NATIONAL COORDINATOR

Isabelle LeVert-Chiasson
National Coordinator
Canadian Commission for UNESCO
150, Elgin Street, P.O. Box 1047
Ottawa, ON K1P 5V8
Phone: 613-566-4414 x 5567
Toll-free: 1-800-263-5588 x 5567

PROVINCIAL COORDINATORS

ALBERTA

Robert Mazzotta
The Alberta Teachers’ Association
11010 - 142 Street NW
Edmonton AB T5N 2R1
Phone: 780-447-9445
Fax: 780-455-6481

MANITOBA

Linda Connor
Social Studies Consultant, Instruction, Curriculum & Assessment Branch, Manitoba Education
1567 Dublin Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3E 3J5
Phone: 204-945-0838

QUEBEC

Véronique Brouillette
Conseillère, Établissements verts Brundtland (CSQ), Secrétariat des écoles associées de l’UNESCO du Québec
320, rue St-Joseph Est, bureau 100
Québec QC G1K 9E7
Phone: 418-649-8888 ext. 3148 or 1-800-850-0897
laroche.eric@lacsq.org

SASKATCHEWAN

Diane Hawrysh
P.O. Box 28
Hafford, SK S0J 1A0

SCHOOLS

ALBERTA

ALEXANDER FERGUSON SCHOOL
1704 - 26 Street SW
Calgary, AB
T3C 1K5
(Candidate School)

CALGARY FRENCH AND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
700 - 77 Street NW
Calgary, AB
T3H 5R1
(Member School)

ÉCOLE AIRDRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
332 - 1st Avenue NE
Airdrie, AB
T4B 1K5
(Member School)

ÉCOLE FRANCOPHONE D’AIRDRIE
2654 Chinook Winds Drive
Airdrie, AB
T4B 0J4
(Member School)

ÉCOLE LA SOURCE
360 - 94 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB
T2J 0E8
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE LE RUISSEAU
803 - 4th Avenue West
Brooks, AB
T1R 0B5
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE SAINTE MARGUERITE D’YOUVILLE
51 Boudreau Road
St. Albert, AB
T8N 6B7
(Candidate School)

ESCUELA PINES SCHOOL
8 Page Avenue
Red Deer, AB
T4R 2V2
(Candidate School)

GLENDALE SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL
6375 - 77 Street
Red Deer, AB
T4P 3E9
(Candidate School)

GRIFFITHS-SCOTT MIDDLE SCHOOL
4612 - 51 Street
P.O Box 180
Millet, AB
TOC 1Z0
(Member School)

HOLY TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
230 Powder Drive
Fort McMurray, AB
T9K 0W8
(Candidate School)

KEENOOSHAYO SCHOOL
40 Woodlands Road
St. Albert, AB
T8N 3X3
(Candidate school)

M E LAZERTE HIGH SCHOOL
6804 - 144 Avenue
Edmonton, AB
T5C 3C7
(Candidate School)

NITON CENTRAL SCHOOL
P. O. Box 10
Niton Junction, AB
T0E 1S0
(Member School)

OLDS HIGH SCHOOL
P. O. Box 3709
4500 - 50 Street
Olds, AB
T4H 1P5
(Member School)

QUEEN ELIZABETH HIGH SCHOOL
9425 - 132 Avenue
Edmonton, AB
T5E 0Y4
(Member School)

BRITISH COLUMBIA

CANYON LISTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4575 Canyon Lister Road
Canyon, BC
V0B 1C0
(Member School)

SA-HALI SECONDARY SCHOOL
255 Arrowstone Drive
Kamloops, BC
V2C 1P8
(Candidate School)

TRAFALGAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4170 Trafalgar Street
Vancouver, BC
V6L 2M5
(Candidate School)

MANITOBA

AL-HIJRA ISLAMIC SCHOOL
410 Desalaberry Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R2L 0Y7
(Member School)

BAIRDMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
700 Bairdmore Boulevard
Winnipeg, MB
R3T 5R3
(Candidate School)

BEAUSEJOUR EARLY YEARS SCHOOL
900 James Avenue
P.O. Box 869
Beausejour, MB
R0E 0C0
(Member School)

BROCK CORYDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1510 Corydon Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3N 0J6
(Member School)

CHURCHILL HIGH SCHOOL
510 Hay Street
Winnipeg, MB
R3L 2L6
(Member School)

COLLÈGE JEANNE SAUVÉ
1128 Dakota Street
Winnipeg, MB
R2N 3T8
(Member School)

COLLÈGE PIERRE-ELLIOT-TRUDEAU
216 Redonda Street
Winnipeg, MB
R2C 1L6
(Member School)

ÉCOLE COMMUNAUTAIRE RÉAL BÉRARD
377 Sabourin Street
P.O. Box 490
Saint-Pierre-Jolys, MB
R0A 1V0
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE GOLDEN GATE MIDDLE SCHOOL
330 Bruce Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3J 0V8
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE LAURA SECORD SCHOOL
960 Wolsely Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3G 1E7
(Member School)

ÉCOLE POINTES-DES-CHÊNES
90 Arena Road
Ste-Anne, MB
R5H 1G6
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE TUXEDO PARK
2300 Corydon Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3P 0N6
(Candidate School)

ELM CREEK SCHOOL
194 Gordon Avenue
Elm Creek, MB
R0G 0N0
(Candidate School)

JOHN PRITCHARD SCHOOL
1490 Henderson Highway
Winnipeg, MB
R2G 1N5
(Member School)

LINDEN MEADOWS
335 Lindenwoods Drive E
Winnipeg, MB
R3P 2H1
(Candidate School)

NIJI MAHKWA
450 Flora Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R2W 2R8
(Candidate School)

ONANOLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
133 Centennial Drive
P. O. Box 8
Onanole, MB
R0J 1N0
(Candidate School)

RIVER EAST COLLEGIATE
295, Sutton Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R2G 0T1
(Member School)

ROSSBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
108 Victoria Avenue East
P.O. Box 160
Rossburn, MB
R0J 1V0
(Candidate School)

ST. EMILE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
552 St. Anne’s Road
Winnipeg, MB
R2M 3G4
(Member School)

ST. JAMES COLLEGIATE
1900 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3J 0J1
(Member School)

ST. JOHN'S-RAVENSCOURT SCHOOL
400 South Drive
Winnipeg, MB
R3T 3K5
(Candidate School)

STEVENSON-BRITANNIA ADULT LEARNING CENTRE
1 Braintree Crescent
Winnipeg, MB
R3J 1C7
(Member School)

THE COLLEGIATE AT THE UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG
515 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3B 2E9
(Candidate School)

UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG, FACULTY OF EDUCATION
515 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3B 2E9
(Candidate School)

VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
975 Dowker Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3T 1R7
(Member School)

WEST ST-PAUL SCHOOL
3740 Main Street
Winnipeg, MB
R4A 1A4
(Candidate School)

NEW BRUNSWICK

ÉCOLE BLANCHE-BOURGEOIS
29 Cocagne Cross Road
Cocagne, NB
E4R 2J1
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE CHAMPLAIN
211 Mill Road
Moncton, NB
E1A 4A7
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE CLÉMENT-CORMIER
37 Richard Avenue
Bouctouche, NB
E4S 3T5
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE GRANDE-RIVIÈRE
40, de l’École Street
Saint-Léonard, NB
E7E 1Y6
(Candidate School)

NOVA SCOTIA

LOCKEPORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
73 Beech Street
P.O. Box 280
Lockeport, NS
B0T 1L0
(Member School)

LOCKEPORT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
10 Locke Street
P.O. Box 129
Lockeport, NS
B0T 1L0
(Member School)

ONTARIO

BRUCE PENINSULA DISTRICT SCHOOL
5 Moore Street
Lion’s Head, ON
N0H 1W0
(Member School)

CAPE CROKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RR 5
Wiarton, ON
N0H 2T0
(Candidate School)

ÉCOLE DES ADULTES LE CARREFOUR
2445, Saint-Laurent Boulevard
Ottawa, ON
K1G 6C3
(Candidate School)

PICKERING COLLEGE
16945 Bayview Avenue
Newmarket, ON
L3Y 4X2
(Candidate School)

ST. EDMUND’S PUBLIC SCHOOL
21 Centennial Drive
Tobermory, ON
N0H 2R0
(Member School)

STEPHEN LEWIS SECONDARY SCHOOL
3675 Thomas Street
Mississauga, ON
L5M 7E6
(Candidate School)

QUEBEC

ACADÉMIE DES SACRÉS-CŒURS
1575 des Vingt Road
Saint-Bruno-De-Montarville, QC
J3V 4P6
(Member School)

ACADÉMIE LAFONTAINE
2171 Maurice Boulevard
Saint-Jérôme, QC
J7Y 4M7
(Candidate School)

COLLÈGE BEAUBOIS
4901 du Collège-Beaubois Street
Pierrefonds, QC
H8Y 3T4
(Member School)

COLLÈGE BOURGET
65 Saint-Pierre Street
Rigaud, QC
J0P 1P0
(Member School)

COLLÈGE DUROCHER-SAINT-LAMBERT
857 Riverside Street
Saint-Lambert, QC
J4P 1C2
(Member School)

COLLÈGE MARIE-DE-L'INCARNATION
725 Hart Street
Trois-Rivières, QC
G9A 4R9
(Candidate School)

COLLÈGE REGINA ASSUMPTA
1750 Sauriol Est Street
Montréal, QC
H2C 1X4
(Member School)

COLLÈGE SAINT-PAUL
235 Ste-Anne Street
Varennes, QC
J3X 1P9
(Member School)

COLLÈGE SAINT-SACREMENT
901 St-Louis Street
Terrebonne, QC
J6W 1K1
(Member School)

COLLÈGE SAINTE-ANNE DE LACHINE
1250 St-Joseph Boulevard
Lachine, QC
H8S 2M8
(Member School)

ÉCOLE ALTERNATIVE ATELIER
10055 J-J-Gagnier Street
Montréal, QC
H2B 2Z7
(Member School)

ÉCOLE CAVELIER-DE-LASALLE
9199 Centrale Street
LaSalle, QC
H8R 2J9
(Member School)

ÉCOLE DE LA MORELLE
410 de l’Aréna Street
Saint-Ubalde, QC
G0A 4L0
(Member School)

ÉCOLE DES AMIS-DU-MONDE
8205 Mackle Road
Côte-Saint-Luc, QC
H4W 1B1
(Member School)

ÉCOLE ÉMILE-NELLIGAN
101 Charlevoix Street
Kirkland, QC
H9J 3E2
(Member School)

ÉCOLE LA POUDRIÈRE
1125 Jean-de-Brébeuf Boulevard
P.O. Box 280
Drummondville, QC
J2B 6V7
(Member School)

ÉCOLE LE SALÉSIEN
135 Don Bosco Nord Street
Sherbrooke, QC
J1L 1E5
(Candidate school)

ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE DANIEL-JOHNSON
1200 du Tricentenaire Boulevard
Montréal, QC
H1B 3A8
(Member School)

ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE DES GRANDES-MARÉES
1802 John-Kane Avenue
La Baie, QC
G7B 1K2
(Member School)

ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE LE PRÉLUDE
2995 des Ancêtres Street
Mascouche, QC
J7K 1X6
(Member School)

ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE SAINT-LUC
6300 De la Côte-Saint-Luc Road
Montréal, QC
H3X 2H4
(Member School)

ÉCOLE SPÉCIALISÉE DES REMPARTS
2115 Gamache Street
Longueuil, QC
J4V 4A3
(Member School)

ÉCOLE STE-GERMAINE-COUSIN
1880, 48e Avenue
Montréal, QC
H1A 2Y6
(Member School)

SASKATCHEWAN

BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
110 Bowlt Crescent
Saskatoon, SK
S7M 0L1
(Member School)

HAFFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL
P. O. Box 97
Hafford, SK
S0J 1A0
(Member School)

HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL
815 Stensrud Road
Saskatoon, SK
S7W 0M9
(Candidate School)

RANCH EHRLO SOCIETY
Children and Youth Treatment Centre
P. O. Box 570
Pilot Butte, SK
S0G 3Z0
(Member School)

ST. EDWARD SCHOOL
1002 Avenue P North
Saskatoon, SK
S7L 2W7
(Candidate School)

ST JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL
115 Nelson Road
Saskatoon, SK
S7S 1H1
(Candidate School)